Menu
Home Page

Haydon Abbey School and Pre-School

We plant the seeds and help them grow

Staff

D  LEADERSHIP TEAM

      Mrs Judith Ejdowski 

Headteacher

      Mr Harrison Hillier

Deputy Headteacher

      Miss Viv Capron

Assistant Headteacher – Phase Leader 2/3

      Mrs Bethony Harbottle

Assistant Headteacher - Staff Development 

      Mrs Hannah Jones

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusions

      Mrs Tracey Adams

Business Manager

      Mrs Emma Bradley

Leading Practitioner English Yr 6

      Miss Sarah Whittaker

Leading Practitioner Maths Yr 6

      Miss Fiona Doyle

Phase Leader R/1

      Miss Viv Capron

Phase Leader 2/3

      Miss Silka Pawelczyk

Phase Leader 4/5

     PRE-SCHOOL & NURSERY

      Mrs Liz Jones

Nursery Teacher

      Miss Chrystia Reynolds

Nursery Teacher

      Miss Kirsty Hickman

Nursery Trainee Teacher

      Mrs Tracy Rolfe

Pre-School Leader

      Mrs Trudi Capper 

LSA

      Mrs Amanda Locke

LSA

      Mrs Anoja Mariachristy

LSA

      Mrs Kelly Cheesman

LSA

      Miss Keren Chioco

LSA

     RECEPTION / YEAR 1

      Miss Rhea Davies

Reception Teacher

      Mrs Lyndsay Howell

Reception Teacher

      Mrs Jane Simmonds

Reception Teacher

      Miss Fiona Doyle

Year 1 Teacher

      Mr Joel Kirk

Year 1 Teacher

      Mrs Natalie Rossiter

Year 1 Trainee Teacher

      Mrs Leanne Nicholson

Senior LSA – R/1

      Mrs Sharon Firby

Reception LSA

      Miss Doreen Vaughan

Reception LSA

      Mrs Christine Kinch

Reception LSA

      Mrs Shirley Estevao

Reception LSA

      Mrs Alyson Naughton

Year 1 LSA

      Mrs Sarah Bland

Year 1 LSA

      Miss Jenny Wood

Year 1 LSA

D  YEARS 2 & 3

      Mrs Georgina Kavanagh

Year 2 Teacher

      Miss Sarah Hurley

Year 2 Teacher

      Miss Viv Capron

Year 3 Teacher

      Miss Lorna Elwin

Year 3 Teacher

      Mrs Debbie Cooper

Senior LSA 2/3

      Mrs Kalai Nallasamy  

Year 2 LSA

      Mrs Clare Woods-Lane

Year 2 LSA

      Mrs Andrea Mackey

Year 3 LSA 

D  YEARS 4 & 5

      Miss Silka Pawelczyk

Year 4 Teacher

      Mr Gavin Jones

Year 4 Teacher

      Miss Lizzie Adcock

Year 4 Teacher

      Miss Jessica Malcolm

Year 4 Trainee Teacher

      Miss Hattie Farrer

Year 5 Teacher

      Miss Fahmida Khan

Year 5 Teacher

      Mrs Moira Hutt

Senior LSA  4/5

      Mrs Donna Winter

Senior LSA

      Miss Charlotte Adams

Year 4 LSA

      Miss Lauren Garbutt

Year 4 LSA

      Miss Janine Tompkins

Year 4 LSA

      Miss Naomi Ayres

Year 5 LSA

D  YEAR 6

      Mrs Emma Bradley

Year 6 Teacher

      Miss Sarah Whittaker

Year 6 Teacher

      Mrs Jess McLough

Year 6 Teacher

      Mrs Charlotte Hart

Senior LSA 6

      Mrs Hollie Ward

Year 6 LSA

      Mrs Rosie Wood

Year 6 LSA

      Mr Rob Huff

Year 6 LSA

D  WHOLE SCHOOL

      Mrs Lynette Williamson

SEND The Hive Teacher

      Mrs Nikki Baalam

The Hive LSA

      Mrs Karla Parrish

The Hive LSA

      Mr Harry Andrews

PE Support LSA

     PASTORAL TEAM

      Miss Charlie Rogers

SENCO

      Mrs Penny Webb

Child & Family Support Lead

      Mr Ryan Nolan

Family Support Worker

      Miss Rebecca Whittaker

Family Support Worker

     ADDITIONAL STAFF

      Mrs Gail Garbutt

Office Manager

      Mrs Rachel Blackman

Receptionist

      Mrs Lia Floro

Receptionist (Part-time)

      Mr Derek Powell

Site Manager

      Mr Carl Hines

Site Assistant

     MIDDAY SUPERVISORS/BREAKFAST CLUB

      Mrs Linda Lewis

Kitchen Manager

      Miss Liz Canham

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

      Miss Amy Kliskey-Wilkie

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

      Mrs Tracey Richardson

Breakfast Club Supervisor

      Mrs Jian Guo

Midday Supervisor

D  MATERNITY LEAVE

      Mrs Kerry Thompson

Teacher

      Mrs Brioney Rookley

LSA

      Mrs Lyndsey Casemore

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Top