Menu
Home Page

Haydon Abbey School and Pre-School

We plant the seeds and help them grow

Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Judith Ejdowski

Headteacher

Mr Harrison Hillier

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Viv Capron

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Betony Harbottle

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Hannah Jones

SENCO

Mrs Tracey Adams

Business Manager

MIDDLE MANAGERS

Miss Viv Capron

Phase 1 & 2

Miss Sarah Whittaker

Phase 3 & 4

Mrs Emma Bradley

Phase 5 & 6

PRE SCHOOL

Miss Alice Sullivan

Pre-School Leader 

Mrs Trudi Capper

LSA

Mrs Louise Dyson

LSA

Mrs Christine Kinch

LSA

NURSERY

Mrs Liz Jones

Teacher

Mrs Denise Mander

Teacher

Mrs Emma Armstrong

LSA

Mrs Amanda Locke

LSA

RECEPTION

Mrs Rayhannah Anwar

Teacher - Acting Phase Leader

Mrs Lynette Williamson

Teacher

Miss Nikitta Flynn Trainee Teacher

Mrs Leanne Nicholson

Senior LSA – Early Years

Miss Sharon French

LSA

Mrs Tracey Rolfe

LSA

Miss Kaily Schmidt

 

LSA

YEARS 1 & 2

Miss Kerry Mackey Year 1 Teacher

Miss Fiona Doyle

Year 1 Teacher

Mr Joel Kirk

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Viv Capron

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Lois Mayer

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Georgina Martin Year 2 Trainee Teacher

Mrs Debbie Cooper

Senior LSA

Miss Tara Goulding

Year 1 LSA

Miss Mollie Pittam Year 1 LSA
Mrs Andrea Mackey Year 1 & 2 LSA

Mrs Alyson Naughton

Year 1 LSA

Miss Doreen Vaughan

Year 1 LSA

Mrs Clare Woods-Lane Year 1 LSA

Miss Nikki Ballam

Year 2 LSA

Mrs Kalai Nallasamy

Year 2 LSA

YEARS 3 & 4

Miss Hattie Farrar

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Angelika Kiedrzynek

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Gavin Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Sarah Whittaker

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Emily Purdy

Year 4 Trainee Teacher

Mrs Donna Winter

Senior LSA

Miss Sarah Bland Year 3 LSA
Mrs Svetla Dyudyukova Year 3 LSA

Miss Janine Tompkins

Year 3 LSA

Miss Brioney Stott

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Zoe Trayling

Year 4 LSA

YEARS 5 & 6

Miss Silka Pawelczyk

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Hayley Walton

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Emma Bradley

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Devalle

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Adam Kaye

Year 6 Trainee Teacher

Mrs Moira Hutt

Senior LSA

Miss Naomi Ayres

Year 5 LSA

Mrs Hollie Ward

Year 5 LSA

Miss Rebecca Whittaker

Year 5 LSA

Mrs Charlotte Hart

Year 6 LSA

Mr Rob Huff

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Karla Parrish

Year 6 LSA

WHOLE SCHOOL COVER

Mrs Sarah Westcott

PE Teacher

Mr Harry Andrews

PE Apprentice

PASTORAL TEAM

Mrs Hannah Jones SENCO

Mrs Michelle Hare

Family Support Co-ordinator

Mrs Penny Webb

Child Support Worker

ADDITIONAL STAFF

Mrs Gail Garbutt

Office Manager

Mrs Janet Carter

Pre-School Receptionist

Mrs Rachel Blackman

Receptionist

Mrs Lia Floro Office Assistant

Mr Derek Powell

Site Manager

Mr Carl Hines

Site Assistant

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS/BREAKFAST CLUB

Mrs Linda Lewis

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Jacqueline Buttery

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Gwen Bird

Midday supervisor / B’Club

Miss Gemma Bracken-Young

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

Miss Liz Canham Midday Supervisor / B’Club
Miss Chelsea Clatworthy Midday Supervisor / B’Club
Miss Charlotte Gillson Midday Supervisor / B’Club

Mrs Sarah Jackson

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

Miss Amy Kliskey-Wilkie

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

Mrs Lyndsey Casemore Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jian Guo Midday Supervisor

Mrs Usha Ramdoyal

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Top