Menu
Home Page

Haydon Abbey School and Pre-School

We plant the seeds and help them grow

Staff

      LEADERSHIP TEAM

    Mrs Judith Ejdowski

Headteacher

    Mr Harrison Hillier

Deputy Headteacher

    Miss Viv Capron

Assistant Headteacher - Early Years

    Mrs Bethony Harbottle

Assistant Headteacher - Staff Development

    Mrs Hannah Jones

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

    Mrs Tracey Adams

Business Manager

    Mrs Emma Bradley

Leading Practitioner - English

    Miss Sarah Whittaker

Leading Practitioner - Maths

    Miss Viv Capron

Phase Leader R/1

    Mrs Kerry Thompson

Phase Leader 2/3

    Miss Silka Pawelczyk

Phase Leader 4/5

    PRE-SCHOOL & NURSERY

    Mrs Rebecca Damerell

Teacher / Phase Leader

    Mrs Liz Jones

Teacher (Part time)

    Mrs Tracy Rolfe

Senior LSA

    Mrs Trudi Capper

LSA

    Mrs Christine Kinch

LSA  

    Mrs Amanda Locke

LSA

    RECEPTION / YEAR 1

    Miss Viv Capron

Reception Teacher

    Mrs Jane Simmonds

Reception Teacher

    Miss Carly King

Reception Trainee Teacher

    Miss Fiona Doyle

Year 1 Teacher

    Mr Joel Kirk

Year 1 Teacher

    Miss Sarah Hurley

Year 1 Trainee Teacher

    Mrs Leanne Nicholson

Senior LSA – R/1

    Miss Sharon French

Reception LSA 

    Miss Doreen Vaughan

Reception LSA

    Mrs Alyson Naughton

Year 1 LSA

    Mrs Clare Woods-Lane

Year 1 LSA

    YEARS 2 & 3

    Miss Kerry Thompson

Year 2 Teacher

    Mrs Hayley Walton

Year 2 Teacher

    Miss Georgina Martin

Year 2 Teacher

    Mrs Zoe Trayling

Year 2 Trainee Teacher

    Mrs Lois Mayer

Year 3 Teacher

    Mrs Kelly Carboni

Year 3 Teacher

    Mrs Debbie Cooper

Senior LSA 2/3

    Mrs Kalai Nallasamy

Year 2 LSA

    Mrs Karla Parrish

Year 2 LSA

    Miss Sarah Bland

Year 3 LSA

    Miss Tara Goulding

Year 3 LSA

    YEARS 4 & 5

    Miss Hattie Farrar

Year 4 Teacher

    Mrs Fahmida Khan

Year 4 Teacher

    Mrs Charlotte Delvalle

Year 5 Teacher

    Miss Silka Pawelczyk

Year 5 Teacher

    Miss Jessica Bird

Year 5 Trainee Teacher

    Mrs Moira Hutt

Senior LSA 4/5

    Miss Naomi Ayres

Year 4 LSA

    Miss Brioney Stott

Year 4 LSA

    Miss Rebecca Whittaker

Year 5 LSA

    YEAR 6

    Mrs Emma Bradley

Year 6 Teacher

    Miss Sarah Whittaker

Year 6 Teacher

    Mrs Charlotte Hart

Year 6 LSA

    Mr Rob Huff

Year 6 LSA

    Miss Janine Tompkins

Year 6 LSA

    WHOLE SCHOOL

    Mrs Sarah Westcott

PE Teacher

    Mr Gavin Jones

Computer Teacher

    Mrs Lynette Williamson

SEND Teacher

    Mrs Donna Winter

Cover Supervisor

    Mr Harry Andrews

PE LSA

    Mrs Nikki Baalam

SEND LSA

    Mrs Andrea Mackey

SEND LSA

    Mrs Hollie Ward

SEND LSA

    PASTORAL TEAM

    Mrs Michelle Hare

Child & Family Support Lead

    Mrs Penny Webb

Child & Family Support

    ADDITTIONAL STAFF

    Mrs Gail Garbutt

Office Manager

    Mrs Janet Carter

Pre-School Receptionist

    Mrs Rachel Blackman

Receptionist

    Mrs Lia Floro

Receptionist (Part-time)

    Mr Derek Powell

Site Manager

    Mr Carl Hines

Site Assistant

    MIDDAY SUPERVISORS/BREAKFAST CLUB

    Mrs Linda Lewis

Kitchen Manager

    Mrs Sarah Jackson

Kitchen Assistant

    Mrs Gwen Bird

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

    Miss Liz Canham

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

    Miss Amy Kliskey-Wilkie

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

    Mrs Tracey Richardson

Midday Supervisor / B’Club

    Miss Sharon French

Breakfast Club Supervisor

    Mrs Lyndsey Casemore

Midday Supervisor

    Mrs Jian Guo

Midday Supervisor

    Mrs Usha Ramdoyal

Midday Supervisor 

    MATERNITY LEAVE

    Miss Mollie Pittam

LSA

 

 

Top